Menu Close

Fibre Patch Cables

Wire Technologies stock a vast rage of Fibre patch leads in all varieties including multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 & OM5), Singlemode (OS1 & OS2), lengths from 0.5m to 50m and a full complement of connector options (LC-LC, LC-ST, LC-SC ,ST-SC, SC-SC and ST-ST) in our warehouse. Our standard cable comes with a LSZH jacket.                                 

Sheath colours include: Aqua, Black, Grey, Lime Green, Orange, Red, Violet and Yellow.

All combinations of lengths, connectors and colours are UK stocked in high volumes and are available for either same day or next day delivery, enabling us to service your project from stock.