Menu Close

MPO/MTP Fibre Cabling

  • MPO / MTP connector interface patch cord
  •  MPO / MTP  Trunk cables
  • MPO / MTP LC Harness Cables
  • MPO / MTP Loopbacks
  • Customizable fiber optic cable length
  • Available in 12 and 24 core cable fiber types
  • OM3 50/125 MMF
  • OS2 9/125 SMP
  • OM4 50/125 MMF
  • Bend-insensitive fiber types with type 2mm diameter
  • Comply with IEC 61754-7, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE
  • RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)
  • Support 40G LAN, 100G LAN or OTU4 100Gbps
  • Female to Female or Male to Male
  • LSZH and OFNP
  • Email sales@wire.tech for a fast quote