Menu Close

0.5m OM3 Multimode 50/125 LC-LC Duplex Aqua LSOH Fibre Patch Cables

High quality and cost effective multimode OM3 fibre patch cables.

Our LC-LC OM3 multimode patch cables are rated for data transmission of up to 10GB which makes them ideal for high bandwidth applications.

We have huge stocks at the lowest prices, order before 16:00pm for next day delivery.

A weekly sea freight delivery enables us to service your large projects from stock.

  • 2mm jacket for dense network switch interfaces
  • LSZH/LSOH cable jacket as standard
  • Duplex configuration (dual-fibre optic patch cable)
  • All fibre patch cables carry an individual test certificate within the packaging
  • Euroclass CPR Cca B2ca fibre optic patch cables prices on request
  • Plain packaging as standard for your piece of mind
  • Largest stock of fibre patch cables within the UK!