Menu Close

40GBASE-SR-BD Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+

This 40GBASE-SRBD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40G-Tx throughput up to 150m over a Multi-Mode connection via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. It is guaranteed to be compatible with the intended host OEM switch. Available in over 75 Vendors.

 

Wire 40GBASE-SRBD-WR
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD-S
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR
Mellanox QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Arista QSFP-40G-SRBD
H3C QSFP-40G-BIDI-SR-MM850

Datasheet40GBASE-SRBD-WR

SKU: 40GBASE-SRBD Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+
Data Rate 40Gbps DDMDOM Supported
Form Factor QSFP+ Temperature Range 0 to 75°C (32° to 158°F)
Maximum 150m Power Consumption <3.5W
Wave Length 850nm Cable Required Multi-mode OM4
MTBF  1,000,000 Hours Interface Type MTP/MPO-12
Warranty Life Time TX power -4~5dBm