Menu Close

8GBASE-SW Multi-Mode 850nm SFP+

This 8GSW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBASESW throughput up to 150m over MultiMode Fibre (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the OEM host switch, router or network interface card (NIC). This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically to the OEM Transceiver. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to realtime operating parameters.
We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a lifetime warranty.

Wire 8GBASE-SW-WR
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
Brocade XBR-000147

Datasheet8GBASE-SW-WR

SKU: 8GBASE-SW Multi-Mode 850nm SFP+
Data Rate 8.5Gbps DDMDOM Supported
Form Factor SFP+ Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Maximum
150m
Power Consumption
≤12W
Wave Length
850nm
Cable Required Multi-mode OM2
MTBF  1,000,000 Hours Interface Type LC Duplex
Warranty Life Time TX power 0~4.0dBm